Eagles Official Sponsor

Girls Varsity Wrestling Women's · Lady Wreagles earn 3rd at State Qualifier, send 3 to state!


Your Lady Wreagles earned 3rd place as a team at the Oregon Girls Wrestling State Qualifier at Thurston HS in Springfield, OR!!!
Congrats to all the ladies! 3 Wreagles (Grace, Christine & Elena) earned a trip to the Portland Memorial Coliseum for the Feb 17 State Championships!!
Wreagle wrestlers included:
100 Gracie McCafferty
105 Aryn Dahlstrom
125 Lexie McCafferty
125 Trinity Jones
135 Elena Kroll 4th
145 Grace Miller 1st
145 Ashley Crowder
145 Perla Gomes
160 Emily Mitchell 6th
180 Christine Marquez 3rd

Congrats to all of the 277 Oregon Girls High School Girls Wrestling State Qualifier participants, 91 teams, 64 place winners and the top 4 team trophy winners: 1. Thurston HS, 2. Century HS, 3. Hood River Valley HS, 4. LaPine HS!

HS Girls – 100
1st Place – Alice Todryk of Hermiston
2nd Place – Kyleigh Cuevas of Bend
3rd Place – Samantha Dara of Grants Pass
4th Place – Emma Baertlein of Oregon City
5th Place – Kim Holgate of Dallas
6th Place – Olivia Flack of La Pine

HS Girls – 105
1st Place – Charli Stewart of Bend
2nd Place – Allie Ocain of Rainier
3rd Place – Marissa Kurtz of Sweet Home
4th Place – Lexi Schilling of Sweet Home
5th Place – Nimo Sheikh of Century
6th Place – Isabella Rodolf of Pleasant Hill

HS Girls – 110
1st Place – Kyleigh Lopez of North Medford
2nd Place – Macie Stewart of Thurston
3rd Place – Tess Barnett of McKay
4th Place – Madison Shockley of Silverton
5th Place – Ashley Jackson of Vernonia
6th Place – Juliana Raabe of Hillsboro

HS Girls – 117
1st Place – Alexys Zepeda of Gervais
2nd Place – Tyler Rabang of Hillsboro
3rd Place – Mariah Annis of Thurston
4th Place – Breanna Mestas of Bonanza
5th Place – Kendall Martin of Sandy
6th Place – Leslie Torres of Central

HS Girls – 125
1st Place – Emma Truex of Phoenix
2nd Place – Trynadii Rocha of Lincoln
3rd Place – Piper Hall of Franklin
4th Place – Taylor Ohlson of Mountain View
5th Place – Norena Arias of David Douglas
6th Place – Leila Dopp of Thurston

HS Girls – 135
1st Place – Sarah Conner of Central Linn
2nd Place – Nicolette Parra of McNary
3rd Place – Kaitlyn Dara of Grants Pass
4th Place – Elena Kroll of Hood River Valley
5th Place – Aspyn Gottschalk of Ashland
6th Place – Brooke Seber of Ridgeview

HS Girls – 145
1st Place – Grace Miller of Hood River Valley
2nd Place – Malea Palahniuk of Thurston
3rd Place – Lindsay Burrell of Thurston
4th Place – Sydney Bright of La Pine
5th Place – Yasmin Aguilar of Forest Grove
6th Place – Viviann Restrepo of Century

HS Girls – 160
1st Place – Bailey Dennis of Ridgeview
2nd Place – Kyla Keen of Sutherlin
3rd Place – Loryn Edmunds of Oakridge
4th Place – McKayla Webb of Willamette
5th Place – Lilliann Restrepo of Century
6th Place – Emily Mitchell of Hood River Valley

HS Girls – 180
1st Place – Jade Piper of Gold Beach
2nd Place – Evangelina Toruno of La Pine
3rd Place – Christine Marquez of Hood River Valley
4th Place – Fiona McConnell of Milwaukie
5th Place – Anna Marshall of Elmira
6th Place – Railyn Elliott of Riverside

HS Girls – 220
1st Place – Mili-nanea Nihipali of Century
2nd Place – Samatha Stroud of South Umpqua
3rd Place – Idara Ette of David Douglas
4th Place – Jade Freniere of Warrenton
5th Place – Hailey Toman of Milwaukie
6th Place – Aiyana Luna of Ontario

HS Girls – 285
1st Place – NaTahna Schonchin-Noneo of Mazama
2nd Place – Yelena Valencia-Gobel of Forest Grove
3rd Place – Megan Oyler of St Helens
4th Place – Ruby Dyer of Warrenton

1ThurstonTHUR 206.0
2CenturyCTRY 134.5
3Hood River ValleyHRVA 120.0
4La PineLAPI 71.0
5HillsboroHILL 67.5
6Grants PassGRPA 63.0
7BendBEND 61.5
8David DouglasDADO 58.0
9Forest GroveFOGR 56.0
10Sweet HomeSWHO 54.0
10WarrentonWARR 54.0
12RainierRAIN52.0
13North MedfordNMED49.0
13RidgeviewRIDG49.0
15AshlandASHL48.0
16ElmiraELMI43.0
17LibertyLIBE37.0
17MilwaukieMILW37.0
19PhoenixPHOE36.0
20Central LinnCLIN35.0
20LincolnLINC35.0
22GervaisGERV34.5
23McNaryMCNA34.0
24FranklinFRAN32.0
25HermistonHERM32.0
26SutherlinSUTH32.0
27Gold BeachGOBE30.0
28OakridgeOAKR30.0
29Eagle PointEAPO28.0
30McKayMCKA28.0
31VernoniaVERN27.0
32WillametteWILL26.0
33Junction CityJUCI25.0
34BonanzaBONA24.0
35CentralCNTR23.0
36Mountain ViewMOVI23.0
37Cottage GroveCOTT22.0
38MazamaMAZA22.0
39South SalemSSAL21.0
40CreswellCRES20.0
41South UmpquaSUMP20.0
42St HelensSTHE20.0
43DallasDALL19.0
44ReedsportREED19.0
45SandySAND19.0
46ChurchillCHUR17.5
47SilvertonSILV17.0
48WoodburnWOOD17.0
49CanbyCANB16.0
50North ValleyNVAL16.0
51Oregon CityORCI16.0
52CentennialCTNL15.0
53Pleasant HillPHIL15.0
54RiversideRIVE15.0
55SummitSUMM15.0
56CrowCROW13.0
57HenleyHENL13.0
58OntarioONTA13.0
59WestviewWEST13.0
60BanksBANK12.0
61GlencoeGLEN12.0
62RooseveltROOS12.0
63EstacadaESTA11.0
64Rex PutnamREPU11.0
65North SalemNOSA10.0
66North EugeneNEUG9.0
67TigardTIGA9.0
68CulverCULV8.0
69West SalemWSAL8.0
70De La Salle North CatholicDELA7.0
71Crescent ValleyCRVA6.0
72Rogue RiverRORI6.0
73ScappooseSCAP6.0
74CraterCRAT5.0
75Echo/StanfieldECHO4.0
76Grant UnionGRUN4.0
77Klamath UnionKLUN4.0
78South MedfordSOME4.0
79SpringfieldSPRI4.0
80NewbergNEWB3.0
81La GrandeLAGR2.0
82Lake OswegoLAOS2.0
83BensonBENS0.0
84CorvallisCORV0.0
85JeffersonJEFF0.0
86Jefferson-PortlandJEPO0.0
87ParkrosePARK0.0
88RedmondREDM0.0
89RoseburgROSE0.0
90South EugeneSEUG0.0
91The Dalles/DufurTDAL0.0
.
.
#GrowWrestling in #Oregon!#RCWOR #OregonWrestling #Wrestling #girlswrestle #campaign44 #wrestlelikeagirl #opreps #GoBlueBeGold #HoodRiver #HRVHS #WrestlingFamily #HoodRiverWrestling #OregonWrestling #character #Leadership #GoalSetting #Grit #TeamPower #OOOSSS #HRVEagles